How much does the trip to WYD 2027 cost?

Two packs, depending on whether you fly with us or make your own way. Here are the orders of magnitude, before the final prices are set.

  • All-inclusive pack · €2,800 – €3,200
  • South Korea pack · €1,200 – €1,500
  • Indicative range

The figures first

The two ranges

What separates the two packs is the price of the flights. Everything else — accommodation, meals, local transport, travel insurance, registration for the Festival and for WYD — is included in both.

All-inclusive pack

€2,800 – €3,200

Indicative range. The final prices will be announced when registration opens.

Return flights included, travel insurance included. The hassle-free option, from departure to return.

South Korea pack only

€1,200 – €1,500

Indicative range. The final prices will be announced when registration opens.

On site only: you organize your own journey to Korea. Travel insurance is included, from 28 July to 9 August 2027.

Compare

What each pack covers

ItemAll-inclusive packSouth Korea pack
Return flightsincluded — to be confirmed: departures envisaged from Paris, Brussels and Frankfurtat your own expense
Travel insuranceincludedincluded — from 28 July to 9 August 2027
Accommodationincludedincluded
Local transportincludedincluded
Mealsincludedincluded
Festival + WYD registrationincludedincluded
Cancellation insurance (optional)€150 extra — indicative price€150 extra — indicative price
Indicative range for the trip€2,800 – €3,200€1,200 – €1,500

Departures from Paris, Brussels and Frankfurt are to be confirmed: they depend on the flights that will be booked.

On top of the trip

The cancellation insurance option

Cancellation insurance is optional. It costs around €150, offered with both packs, and it is added to the price of the trip: it is not included in the ranges above.

Indicative price. The final amount will be announced when registration opens.

Not to be confused with travel insurance, which is mandatory and included in both packs.

Outside the range

The €50 processing fee

The €50 for pre-registration is a processing fee. It covers the review of your request by the team, and it is not refundable.

It is not part of the ranges above, and it does not cover the trip. Paying it is what gives you access to final registration.

It is the only amount already fixed: the €50 is not indicative. The steps are detailed in the FAQ.

Timeline

When the final prices will be known

The ranges for the trip and the price of the cancellation insurance are orders of magnitude. The final prices will be announced when registration opens.

To be told as soon as they are published, complete your pre-registration: it is also the first mandatory step to take part. Registration closes on 30 March 2027, subject to availability.

Pre-register — €50 processing fee

Processing fee, non-refundable, separate from the price of the trip.
A question about prices? contact@wyd2027.org